Short Course Yards Records

Team Individual SCY Records

8 & Under

Girls Year Time Event Year Time Boys
 julia Lamparella 2009  15.44  25 Free 2009  15.45  Omar Abuhassan
 Emily Greenwald 2014  33.64  50 Free 2003  32.61  Derek Dunn
 Emily Greenwald 2014  1:15.84  100 Free 2015  1:15.03  Ethan Smith
 Danielle Cruz 1997  2:43.80  200 Free 2015  2.45.78  Ethan Smith
 Danielle Cruz 1997  7:26.04  500 Free      
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2010  18.79  25 Back 2003  18.41  Zeke Wolfgang
 Emily Greenwald 2014  40.51  50 Back 2003  37.00  Zeke Wolfgang
 Kate Harkleroad 2005  1:26.43  100 Back 2003  1:22.92  Derek Dunn
 Kate Harkleroad 2005  3:06.15  200 Back      
 Danielle Cruz 1997  19.95  25 Breast 1998  21.39  Ryan Shea
 Danielle Cruz 1998  43.98  50 Breast 2016  45.56  Matthew Rotunda
 Danielle Cruz 1998  1:36.94  100 Breast 2003  1:39.22  Daniel Shea
 Danielle Cruz 1997  3:22.42  200 Breast      
 Laura Schapiro 1998  17.23  25 Fly 2003  16.93  Derek Dunn
 Laura Schapiro 1998  39.35  50 Fly 2003  36.87  Zeke Wolfgang
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2010  1:42.91  100 Fly      
 Danielle Cruz 1997  1:24.52  100 IM  2003  1:24.06  Derek Dunn
 Danielle Cruz 1998  2:59.80  200 IM  2003  3:06.39  Zeke Wolfgang
 Kate Harkleroad 2005  7:03.09  400 IM      

9 - 10

Girls Year Time Event Year Time Boys
 Sarah Ault 2002  28.40  50 Free 2001  28.32  Ryan Shea
 Sarah Ault 2002  1:02.80  100 Free 2001  1:03.43  Ryan Shea
 Sarah Ault 2002  2:15.70  200 Free 2017  2:19.61  Ethan Smith
 Anne Warren 2007  6:17.05  500 Free 2017  6:25.31  Ethan Smith
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2012  32.00  50 Back 2013  32.77  Patrick Bauer
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2012  1:10.27  100 Back 3006  1:11.63  Derek Dunn
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2012  2:35.10  200 Back 2005  2:39.14  Zeke Wolfgang
 Danielle Cruz 2000  36.84  50 Breast 2011  36.44  Omar Abuhassan
 Danielle Cruz 1999  1:20.96  100 Breast 2011  1:22.91  Omar Abuhassan
 Danielle Cruz 2000  2:51.38  200 Breast 2005  3:13.89  Zeke Wolfgang
 Emily Greenwald 2016  30.55  50 Fly 2006  31.72  Derek Dunn
 Emily Greenwald 2016  1:13.09  100 Fly 2017  1:11.32  Niccolo Gurri
 Anne Warren 2007  2:56.18  200 Fly      
Danielle Cruz 2000  1:11.20  100 IM 2006  1:12.47  Derek Dunn
Danielle Cruz 2000  2:36.20  200 IM 2006  2:36.15  Derek Dunn
Danielle Cruz 2000 5:34.34  400 IM 2017  5:56.00  Niccolo Gurri

11-12

Girls Year Time Event Year Time Boys
 Isabella Whitaker 2015  25.80  50 Free 2003  24.61  Ryan Shea
 Jessica Li 2012  55.97  100 Free 2003  53.85  Ryan Shea
 Danielle Cruz 2002  2:03.15  200 Free 2009  1:58.38  Aidan Merryman
 Danielle Cruz 2002  5:40.24  500 Free 2009  5:20.88  Aidan Merryman
 Anne Warren 2008  12:16.31  1000 Free 2006  12:35.64  Colin Ault
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2013  30.30  50 Back 2009  28.61  Aidan Merryman
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2014  1:04.47  100 Back 2009  1:01.36  Aidan Merryman
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2014  2:18.09  200 Back 2009  2:09.20  Aidan Merryman
 Danielle Cruz 2002  33.36  50 Breast 2012  30.36  Jeffrey Roman
 Danielle Cruz 2002  1:11.97  100 Breast 2012  1:08.25  Jeffrey Roman
 Danielle Cruz 2002  2:36.59

 200 Breast

2012  2:36.10  Jeffrey Roman
 Jessica Li 2012  28.40

 50 Fly

2012  27.57  Jeffrey Roman
 Jessica Li 2012  1:04.17

 100 Fly

2011  1:03.29  Jeffrey Roman
 Jessica Li 2012  2:23.13

 200 Fly

2010  2:31.81  Alexander Ewart
 Danielle Cruz 2002  1:04.58

 100 IM

2012  1:02.57  Jeffrey Roman
 Danielle Cruz 2002  2:19.56

 200 IM

2003  2:15.04  Ryan Shea
 Danielle Cruz 2002  5:02.62

 400 IM

2009  4:57.28  Aidan Merryman

13-14

Girls Year Time Event Year Time Boys
 Isabella Whitaker 2016  24.24  50 Free 2017  22.82  Shane Collins
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2016  53.55  100 Free 2012  49.32  Connor Ganley
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2016  1:56.51  200 Free 2012  1:48.14  Connor Ganley
 Lenore Cruz 1999  5:19.10  500 Free 2017  4:52.81  Shane Collins
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2015  11:05.23  1000 Free 2017  10:04.92  Shane Collins
 Anne Warren 2009  19:02.72  1650 Free 2004  20:25.13  Michael Brocenos
 Grace Sharkey 2015  29.01  50 Back 2011  27.34  Evan Straub
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2016  59.28  100 Back 2012  55.66  Alexander Ewart
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2016  2:09.43  200 Back 2017  2:01.73  Shane Collins
 Nancy Thompson 1999  36.82  50 Breast 2004  30.50  Michael Brocenos
 Aileen Yu 2013  1:10.23  100 Breast 2012  1:00.12  Connor Ganley
 Aileen Yu 2013  2:35.14  200 Breast 2012  2:10.52  Connor Ganley
 Sarah Ault 2004  29.62  50 Fly 2004  27.97  Michael Brocenos
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2016  57.17  100 Fly 2012  53.37  Alexander Ewart
 Anne Warren 2010  2:15.74  200 Fly 2012  2:01.38  Alexander Ewart
 Sarah Ault 2004  1:09.52  100 IM 2001  1:04.02  Gordon Amato
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2016  2:12.46  200  IM 2012  1:58.63  Connor Ganley
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2015  4:46.77  400 IM 2012  4:18.42  Alexander Ewart

Open

Girls Year Time Event Year Time Boys
 Isabella Whitaker 2017  24.39  50 Free 2015  21.17  Connor Ganley
 Amanda Kennedy 2011  53.28  100 Free 2007  45.57  Ryan Shea
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2016  1:54.19  200 Free 2007  1:40.52  Ryan Shea
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2016  5:09.54  500 Free 2008  4:37.38  Ryan Shea
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2016  10:49.24  1000 Free 2006  10:02.59  Ryan Shea
 Amy Kaufman 2002  18:29.86  1650 Free 2006  16:44.65  Ryan Shea
 Kelly McGillicuddy 2016  26.90  50 Back 2014  24.31  Jeffrey Tse
 Kelly McGillicuddy 2016  56.85  100 Back 2015  52.16  Jeffrey Tse
 Kelly McGillicuddy 2016  2:05.19  200 Back 2015  1:52.90  Connor Ganley
 Aileen Yu 2017  31.08  50 Breast 2011  28.41  David Bracken
 Jenna Gwinn 2017  1:05.94  100 Breast 2011  57.00  Thomas Bland
 Jenna Gwinn 2017  2:27.86  200 Breast 2013  2:06.62  Connor Ganley
 Sarah Ault 2006  29.13  50 Fly 2016  25.55  Trueman Phamdo
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2016  56.34  100 Fly 2014  51.32  Jeffrey Tse
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2017  2:06.49  200 Fly 2015  1:57.68  Juan Kelly
 Kimberly Wolfgang 2005  1:06.37  100 IM 2005  1:02.71  Michael Brocenos
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2017  2:10.93  200  IM 2015  1:50.60  Connor Ganley
 Claire O'Shaughnessy 2017  4:34.15  400 IM 2015  4:08.75  Connor Ganley